春风移民,让您体会“如沐春风”般的客户服务态度,得到“润物细无声”的专业指导,收获“春风得意马蹄疾”的成功!

Visa Service

Tourism Visa

What is Visitor or Tourist Visa:

Visitor or Tourist Visa is a part of Temporary Resident Visa (TRV). In this visa category qualified applicant can visit or stay in Canada up to six months.

How to Apply Visitor/Tourist Visa:

Visitor or Tourist visa application process starts with clear demonstration of your purpose of visit. Such as, (Tourism, Visit Family/Friends, Business Visit, or any other purpose you may have). There are five major documents you are required to support your application:
  • A letter of Invitation from person; business or an organization you intend to visit
  • Proof of funds for your visit
  • Proof of your ties to your home country
  • Passport and travel documents
  • Prove that your stay is only temporary

Consultation/Comment:

Visitor (Tourist、Study Permit、and Work Permit) visas are collectively refer to as Temporary resident visa (TRV). Applications can be submitted online for faster processing. Processing time can be less than a month in some cases.

Work Permit Visa

What is Work Permit or Visa:

Work permit is an official document giving a foreign national permission to work in Canada. You may need a permit depending on the type of work you will do in Canada.

How to Apply for Work Permit:

There are few major steps in getting work permit.
First you will need to get a job offer from an employer. Employers can hire foreign national on a temporary basis or permanent basis.( to understand how to come to work in Canada permanently, please see the Atlantic Immigration Pilot Program page).
To come to work temporarily in Canada, in most case, as the second step you will need a positive Labour Market Impact Assessment (LMIA) from Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC).
A positive LMIA will show that there is a need for the foreign worker to fill the job the employers are offering and that there is no Canadian worker available to do the job.
Once a positive LMIA has been issued, the employer should provide a copy of the confirmation letter to each temporary worker and advise each of them to apply for a work permit. You will need to demonstrate to the visa officer that you have experiences and qualifications to do the job the employers are offering to you and that you will return to your country of origin once your work permit is no longer valid.

Consultation/Comment:

LMIA is very hard to get approved. The steps involved is time-consuming and complex. Therefore, it is best to hire a professional to apply for this. Springwind Immigration knows what it takes to be successful in LMIA application. Even after LMIA is approved, there are still lots of reasons that a work permit application can be refused. Springwind Immigration will guide you prepare the best application you could possibly do under your particular circumstances.
  Copyright@2018 Springwind Immigration Consulting services Inc. Rights Reserved
Hotlines: (647)869-6678, (647)748-0188
Address: PH23-4168 Finch Avenue East, Scarborough, ON M1S 3V1
微信公众号
Official Wechat account
微信客服号
Customer service wechat